Vyakti Vishesh Parichay (Gujarati) PDF Download – STD10.NET

Vyakti Vishesh Parichay (Gujarati) PDF Download

Vyakti Vishesh Parichay (Gujarati) PDF Download

Kids Quiz GK is the best education game to improve or learn general knowledge with great enjoyable play. It will revise your study and make your mind sharp. Children and adults always love to play games for spending some free time. So this app is most useful to spend their free time gaining some knowledge.

Vyakti Vishesh Parichay (Gujarati) PDF Download
Vyakti Vishesh Parichay (Gujarati) PDF Download

KIDS GK Quiz game helps the students as well as their parents and teacher to make them smart and competitive. Vyakti Vishesh Parichay (Gujarati) PDF Download is useful for all.

Children may easily remember most of the questions and answers to the GK Kids quiz in Hindi and English. Vyakti Vishesh Parichay (Gujarati) PDF Download file is helpful for school children and it’s too a useful product for teachers also. Play this simple KIDS GK QUIZ game to test your Kids GK expertise level and make your ward smart and sharp in IQ with entertainment.

Kids Quiz is having a mix of questions of different categories in English and Hindi for mind tests. Vyakti Vishesh Parichay (Gujarati) PDF Download for your family and tell the detail for the way. It has 20 levels. Answer each question carefully, after giving a wrong answer it will again start from the first level.

 

March Special Person: Here is the special information about the Gujarat Person.

March 9: Death of Maharaja Bhagwat Singhji of Gondal
Purunam: Maharaja Bhagwat Singhji Sangram Singhji Jadeja

Born: 24 October 1865

Place of birth: Dhoraji

Died: 9 March 1944

Nickname: Gondalbapu

A book has been written: 1). The German of the Visit to England 2). A History of Medical Science

>> Bhagwat Singhji prepared the Gujarati dictionary ‘Bhagwadgomandal’ in 9 parts during the year 1928 to 1954.

Gondal’s lined building and road were praised by the Times of India.

➡️ March 9: Death of National Shire Zaverchand Meghani
Old name: Zaverchand Kalidas Meghani

Born: 28 August 1896

Died: 9 March 1947

Place of Birth: Bhayani Village (Ta. Bagasara Dist. Amreli)

Karmabhoomi: Botad

Nicknames: National Shire, Mountain Child, Sorathi Literary Writer, Sukani, Folklore

➡️ March 11: Death of Uchhangrai Dhebar, the first Chief Minister of Saurashtra
Old name: Uchchhangarai Navalram Dhebar

Born: 21 September 1905

Place of birth: Gangajal village (now Devbhoomi Dwarika district)

Died: 11 March 1977

Nickname: Thirty-two character man, the man like Akash

Award: Padma Vibhushan (1973)

Biography: The Founder of Saurashtra: Dhebarbhai (Author: Devendrabhai Desai)

➡️ March 12: Birth of renowned painter Kanubhai Desai
Born: 12 March 1907

Place of birth: Ahmedabad

Died: 9 December 1980 (Mumbai)

Jupiter: Ravishankar Raval

First collection: Seventeen photographs

>> They painted the events of Dandikunch on their canvas.

>> Kanubhai Desai listened to the decoration work in the Haripura session of the Congress.

>> In the year 1969, on the occasion of Gandhiji’s birth centenary, two whole trains of 16 coaches were depicted as Gandhi stories.

➡️ March 25: Birth of Ushabahen Mehta, an ardent Gandhian and freedom fighter
Born: 25 March 1920

Place of Birth: Nice Village (Ta. Olpad, Dist. Surat)

Died: 11 August 2000

Award: Padma Vibhushan (1998)

>> Ushaben obtained his Ph.D. in 1953 on the subject of ‘Gandhiji’s Political Philosophy’.

>> He established ‘Matrubhasha Manch’ for the development of Matrubhasha.

>> Manibhuvan Gandhi Museum, Mumbai Gandhi Smarak Nidhi and Asian Book Trust.

➡️ March 30: Death of the great revolutionary Shyamji Krishnavarma
Born: 4 October 1857

Place of birth: Mandvi (Kutch)

Died: 30 March 1930 (Switzerland)

Nicknames: Krantiguru and Pandit

>> He started The Indian Sociologist magazine in London in the year 1905.

>> He started ‘Indian House’ for students studying in England.

>> Indulal Yagnik has written a biography of Shyamji Krishna Varma in the English language.

>> Shyamji Krishnavarma University is located at Bhuj.

GK Quiz for Kids in Hindi or English can be played with one or more players with their separate winning high scores on the same mobile device.

This is a simple Brain Quiz game in English – Hindi for everyone to be fast and smart. So just play it in your free time with others.

👉 વ્યક્તિ વિશેષ પરિચય (ગુજરાતી) PDF By Angel ACademy

👉 વ્યક્તિ વિશેષ પરિચય (ગુજરાતી) PDF By RiJadeza

If any mistake is found in questions or answers then support us and send it to our email for quick improvement of the app. Vyakti Vishesh Parichay (Gujarati) PDF Download will help you for the best performance in front of your friend.

Leave a Comment